Day Five 26 March 2021
NZC Junior Secondary Schoolboys National Finals @ Palmerston North
John McGlashen College 153/9 defeated Tauranga Boys College 133 (Luke Scrimegour 39)
Day Four 25 March 2021
NZC Junior Secondary Schoolboys National Finals @ Palmerston North
Tauranga Boys College 184/6 (Luke Scrimegour 48, Billy Ramsden 35no, Jake Riley 34) lost to Silverstream College 187/6 (Bryn Robertson 5/24)
ND Gillette Cup Finals @ Jansen Park, Hamilton
Third/Fourth Playoff: St Peters School 196 (Loughlin Keaney 3/12, Darcy Collett 3/29) lost to Tauranga Boys College 197/6 (Isaac White 93, Sam Clode 35)
Fifth/Sixth Playoff: St John’s College 353/5 (Ethan Chamberlain 2/91) defeated Mount Maunganui College 201 (Sam Wilson 57, Kade Smit 37, Ethan Chamberlain 30)
Whangarei BHS 197/7 (Spencer Wills 3/20, Asa Banbury 2/24) lost to Aquinas College 199/3 (Spencer Wills 84no, Jordy Smith 60)
Day Three 24 March 2021
NZC Junior Secondary Schoolboys National Finals @ Palmerston North
Tauranga Boys College 102 (Luke Scrimegour 23, A Aryal 21) lost to Auckland Grammar 106/4 (JH Stott 2/11)
ND Gillette Cup Finals @ Jansen Park, Hamilton
Whangarei BHS 149/9 (Conor Wells 5/20, Angus Tustin 2/11) lost to Mount Maunganui College 151/1 (Conor Wells 71no, Harry Burns 62no)
St Paul’s Collegiate 205 (Isaac White 5/38, Ben Vyver 3/45) defeated Tauranga Boys College 154 (Isaac White 38)
St John’s College 253/9 (Spencer Wills 3/28, Luc Adsett 3/34) defeated Aquinas College 88 (Spencer Wills 27)
ND Gillette Venus Cup @ Bruce Pullman Park, Takanini – T20
Round Five: Waiuku College 82/7 (Aimee Unwin 2/12, Amy Clegg 2/20) lost to Tauranga Girls College 83/2 (Sarah Jane Stone 62)
Final Points: Gisborne GHS 12, Tauranga Girls College 9, Waikato Diocesan 9, Morrinsville College 9, Whangarei GHS 6, Waiuku College 0.
NZCDay Two 23 March 2021 Junior Secondary Schoolboys National Finals @ Palmerston North
Christ’s College 181/8 (Luke Srimgeour 2/27, Oliver Norwood 2/32) defeated Tauranga Boys College 155 (Luke Scrimgeour 36, Dylan Henderson 26)
ND Gillette Cup Finals @ Jansen Park, Hamilton
Mount Maunganui College 126 (Kade Smit 60) lost to St Peters School 127/0
St John’s College 228 Harrison Leach 4/49, Liam Collett 3/30, Isaac White 2/32) lost to Tauranga Boys College 229/7 (Ben Vyver 90, Isaac White 46, Darcy Collett 35)
St Paul’s Collegiate 307/7 (Daniel Coster 2/32) defeated Aquinas College 128 (Jordy Smith 30, Daniel Coster 20)
ND Gillette Venus Cup @ Bruce Pullman Park, Takanini - T20
Round Three: Waikato Diocesan 121/6 (Elle Archer 2/15, Sarah Jane Stone 2/20) defeated Tauranga Girls College 90/9 (SJ Stone 31)
Round Four: Morrinsville College 94/6 (Sarah Jane Stone 2/13, Ellie Archer 2/8) lost to Tauranga Girls College 95/2 (Amelia Harvey 35no, Aimee Unwin 30no)
Day One 22 March 2021
NZC Junior Secondary Schoolboys National Finals @ Palmerston North
Tauranga Boys College 144/8 (Dylan Henderson 48) lost to Napier NHS 148/8 (Harry McKinlay 2/6, Luke Scrimguour 2/30
ND Gillette Cup Finals @ Jansen Park, Hamilton
Mount Maunganui College 127 (Kade Smit 44, Harry Burns 41) lost to Hamilton BHS 111/2 (Conor Wells 2/521)
Aquinas College 31 (Daniel Coster 24no) lost to Tauranga Boys College 32/2
ND Gillette Venus Cup @ Bruce Pullman Park, Takanini - T20
Round One: Gisborne GHS 110/6 (Elle Archer 4/18, Mikyla Keane 2/21) lost to Tauranga Girls College 129/3 (Aimee Unwin 43, Amelia Harvey 29)
Round Two: Whangarei GHS 82/8 (Mikyla Keane 3/32, Aimee Unwin 2/32) defeated Tauranga Girls College 55
Share this page: